Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Beaver Dam High School honor roll, term 2
Beaver Dam High School honor roll

Beaver Dam High School honor roll, term 2

{{featured_button_text}}

Beaver Dam High School announces its second-semester honor roll.

High honors

Cumulative GPA of 3.5-4.0 Grade 12

Tanner J. Adams, Micah E. Alderden, Jillian S. Bartelt, Trevor Bentz, Ella M. Biel, Mackenzie R. Blease, Broden G. Boschert, Braeden J. Bowman, Nico E. Bradley, Alexander B. Braker, Cristiana R. Burhite, Nora M. Bushey, Robin T. Carpenter, Madeline R. Derrick, Grace M. Diljak, Jada A. Donaldson, Jessica M. Dray, Mason N. Ferron, Connor J. Foster, Rosarely Fuentes, Jesus Fuentes Cardenas, Kalie J. Goss, Elizabeth A. Grenon, Maria G. Guerrero Gonzalez, Jaycee L. Gundert, Ashley A. Hale, Cole Heinzen, Joceline E. Helmbreck, Max M. Hermann, Sydney E. Hocker, Rebecca L. Hose, Nicholas A. Jansen, Jack A. Jentz, Michael J. Kasparek, Abby K. Kiesow, Breanna R. Krenz, Nicholas H. Kuntz, Linnea D. Lerwick, Ayla R. Loomans, Ella T. Mack, Grace J. Madeiros, Chloe G. Mc Quin, Mason D. Miller, Morgan M. Nelson, Ahnicka N. Nondorf, Alexandrea S. Olson, Tyler A. Pamperin, Garret Pasewald, Areli Salazar, Summer G. Salettel, Avery P. Saucerman, Isaiah P. Schlagel, Emily N. Schliesman, Jessica G. Schneider, Haylee A. Schwark, Madison R. Schwartz, Mckenna M. Schwartz, Olivia M. Schweiger, Hannah M. Sommercorn, Nathan P. Stafford, Annalese M. Streblow, Bryon R. Strelow, Joshua A. Thornton, Brenna A. Tonn, Kristen M. Uherka, Emily J. Weber, Kaylin J. Wedel, Maggie E. Weidler, Ian D. Wendt-Utrie, Elora B. White, Elijah V. Wilke, Sydney E. Wolfgram, Elise R. Zahs, Ismael Zaldivar, Lucas Zieman.

Grade 11

Nate N. Abel, Madelyn T. Adsit, Haley E. Allen, Isabelle R. Arnold, Sydney L. Asselin-Klein, Alexandra N. Bahr, Rosella C. Balleza, Marcos J. Balleza-Calvo, Mia D. Betancourt, Wesley J. Biel, Lexi M. Bird, Kira M. Bock, Mason E. Braun, Rachel L. Brown, Hannah E. Budde, Lauren M. Burden, Rachel L. Champine, Neil H. Chartrand, Emily N. Clouse, Madelyn R. Connaughty, Amy J. Cournoyer, Gavin M. Czarnecki, Morgan R. Diels, Abigail E. Doyle, Rebecca A. Dray, Hannah M. Duke, Alex J. Elliott, Weston A. Fields, Ledi Gherkenashvili, Demetrius J. Grueneberg, Kaitlyn M. Hackbarth, Hannah B. Hallman, Paige A. Hodgson, Lauren E. Hose, Koen W. Jaeckel, Natalie R. Jens, Zachary M. Johnson, Dayna Y. Jones, Izabelle A. Knight, Peter J. Kremsreiter, Alison D. Kuehn, Olivia J. Lafler, Kali L. Lotzer, Cassandra R. Luedtke, Tiana R. Macdonald, Justin M. Mangan, Jennifer Martinez, Isabella R. May, Morgan Mc Gauley, Rhiannyn P. Mccauley, Ellen R. Nampel, Abigail M. Okon, Katherine E. Panzer, Aleiah D. Pillsbury, Lindsay E. Propst, Carter P. Riesen, Kelsey P. Saniter, Alexandria N. Schmidt, Thomas G. Scholz Jr, Riley V. Smith, Katie L. Sperger, Avery E. Stonewall, Angelique R. Vega, Kailey J. Walters, Cora J. Wendt, Emma J. Wendt, Ian R. White, Griffin R. Wicklund, Matyson M. Wilke, Harrison L. Wilkins, Elizabeth L. Williams, Trevor J. Wunsch, Lillian D. Zahn.

Grade 10

Elyse E. Braun, Andrea L. Brooks, Josephine A. Bruch, Caitlin M. Butler, Laysha M. Castro Kulas, Abigail Chavez, Xavier D. Chavez, Abigail R. Davidson, Sadie L. De Vries, Tyler A. Diels, Luke A. Diljak, Aubrianna E. Distefano, Luke H. Eberle, Rachel M. Falkinham, Ashley M. Frank, Brandon W. Freber, Emily R. Gabel, Raeanne J. Gayan, Corey M. Gundert, Shelby B. Gundert, Gracie R. Halfman, Chloe E. Harkins, Brayden A. Helbing, Kadon A. Hoffman, Cougar C. Hoffner, Kadin X. Jimenez, William K. Kaufmann, Seth M. Kiekhaefer, Madilyn J. Ladron, Brady W. Lafler, Truman D. Leisses, Ethan T. Letkewicz, Simon Loomans, Elise K. Mangan, Magdalyn M. Milan, Logan W. Neuendorf, Ren T. Nickel, Madeline E. Pintar, Ellie L. Ramirez, Claudia J. Rodriguez-Escamilla, Natalie M. Rosas, Ella J. Roux, Taylor A. Schaefer, Benjamin G. Scharfenberg, Mckenzie M. Seufzer, Evan J. Sharkey, Alaynah A. Smith, Jacob J. Stinemates, Ashley P. Theodozio, Brooklynn E. Torres, Keegan M. Turck, Hannah J. Vick, Alyson S. Wahl, Brandon J. Walsh, Maiah G. Warden, Hailey R. Washtock, Karl Weidler, Peyton M. Wietzke, Brandyn A. Zahs.

Grade 9

Easton A. Abel, Elizabeth J. Banes, Cody J. Bartz, Virginia L. Bryant, Leah B. Burchardt, Jacqueline Cano, David H. Casperson Iii, Kaisha F. Cheers, Blayne N. Daak, Ida M. De Vries, Mia G. Ferron, Kendra L. Ferstl, Esly D. Fuentes Cardenas, Samantha George, Warrick H. Gochenaur, Carson D. Graham, Emily L. Gutknecht, Nathan A. Henning, Emma L. Hermann, Averie D. Hocker, Isabelle L. Hodgkins, Maddisyn C. Horstmann, Kylie Howell, Daelen K. Johnson, Abbey M. Kasuboski, Abigail R. Kohrt, Madelyn J. Kuenzi, Carlee R. Lapen, Ivonne Leal, Lillian R. Lisko, Mylana L. Lunde, Mckenzie M. Mahlum, Landyn W. Merrill, Adam J. Meyer, Madelyn C. Modine, Sebastion M. Monheim, Jennifer Mora Ponce, Johanna J. Nelson, Josephine M. Nussbaum, Isabella C. Oestreicher, Joseph W. Panzer, Ellen M. Poels, Jessica N. Redman, Morgan M. Rettschlag, Bryanna P. Reyes, Sigifredo Rodriguez Jr, Josef D. Scarpa, Ellie O. Scaturro, Sophia E. Schave, Kaleb G. Schmuhl, Cameran M. Schraufnagel, Quentin A. Schroeder, Ella M. Schweiger, Hailey G. Sether, Larissa L. Sewell, Amelia J. Storhoff, Aiden T. Warmka, Alyssa R. Wellnitz, Nina G. Winner, Kylie E. Wittnebel, Alexander C. Woods.

Honors

Cumulative GPA of 3-3.49 Grade 12

Dacoda D. Banes, Jeffrey J. Bemis, Spencer M. Booth, James R. Brown, Carley A. Burchardt, Adam N. Butler, Ocean C. Conley, Christina A. Demro, Joshua M. Duke, Caleb X. Frey, Annie G. Friedl, Alexander K. Frinak, Mya J. Gartland, Gabrielle K. Greene, Bryan J. Hill, Kylie M. Hupf, Darien M. Jimenez, Jeremy M. Johll, Christian J. Karlin, Faith L. Kepler, Allison R. Lins, Maya N. Maron, Nayeli Martinez, Lesllie Martinez Favela, Ryan W. Mayoh, Kylee J. Mullenbach, Marissa L. Munro, Aubri R. Sager, Axel Salazar Balleza, Jesus Salazar Balleza, Leila R. Schmitt, Zachary Schoenberger, Patrick A. Schuster Iii, Anthony J. Schwoch, Austin N. Schwoch, Isaac J. Sell, Gretta A. Sennhenn, Jillian J. Straseske, Megan L. Tuck, Andrew J. Wallace, Olivia P. Weikert, Kendall M. Wietzke, Evan G. Winter, Elijah P. Zuhlke.

Grade 11

Conner T. Anderson, Emma Anderson, Brenden J. Arthur, Emma P. Barnett, Aimee L. Born, Morgan E. Bronk, Jazminn L. Brown, Braxton M. Davis, Brayan De La Cruz, Olivia Deering, Madison M. Dykstra, Gabrielle Elvira, Ariana E. Estep, Lucero Galvan, Diana Garcia-Pelayo, Victoria A. Gibson, Courtney Gruszynski, Ginger R. Hahn, Ethan J. Haucke, Logan J. Heim, Rayna J. Hiley, Trenton M. Holt, Emma R. Kutzke, Hailey Leusink, Jewleonni J. Mueller, Kyleigh J. Repinski, Sarah N. Riske, Ashlynn M. Root, Edgar A. Ruiz, Gavin M. Sekel, Madison P. Stegner, Briana M. Stewart, Aaron J. Uhrich, Riley A. Vanderhoeven, Shyla P. Woods, Paige A. Yagodinski.

Grade 10

Leila T. Ashley, Matthew J. Bachmann, Jaden A. Barstow, Erin E. Bates, Katelyn R. Braker, Tyler J. Bunkoske, America Chapa, Brandon G. Daley, Pippa M. Davison, Samuel M. De Vries, Hailey A. Diels, Parker E. Dowe, Colton C. Fakes, Charles B. Friedl, Garret J. Gospodarek, Sarah C. Grenon, Ashleigh M. Heintz, Matthew C. Hendrix, Aden Hintz, Tymerra J. Jackson, Logan Juneau, Brock E. Klumpers, Isabella C. Kraus, Sarah J. Landsness, Jack T. Laude, Nicholas C. Ludowese, Logan G. Lund, Kalilah A. Mabry, Mateusz Mlynarczyk, Kyler M. Neuberger, Xavier A. Ollanketo, Guadalupe Ponto, Paige M. Posthuma, Samantha L. Radig, Kaden T. Reabe, Tracy A. Saylor, Summer A. Schmitt, Leah A. Schoerner, Owen J. Schraufnagel, Riley F. Schwartz, Damen S. Seremet, Brendan J. Simon, Alex J. Soto, Colin P. Streblow, Tenken Thao, Logan P. Thomas, Jonathan H. Thornton, Chloe M. Trotter, Tiffany Vu, Jake R. Weber, James C. Westover III.

Grade 9

Logan J. Baldus, Megan R. Becker, Ashley M. Blatz, Bethany R. Brown, Quentin J. Cabreda, Braxton D. Callies, Camilo A. Castellon, Josh M. Delgadillo, Arika J. Dominik, Dominic R. Dornburg, Tia V. Ellis, Shayla Grebel, Elijah Hernandez, Mackenzie R. Horton, Tessa S. Jaeckel, Lindsay R. Johll, Ali L. Kelm, Carson T. Kind, Nalani S. Knutson, Jayden E. Larson, Emily R. Luckenbill, Pryce J. Luke-L’huillier, Cedar R. Mallon, Cielo Martinez, Jordyn C. Olson, Grace L. Piekarski, Bryce J. Posthuma, Morgan A. Prado, Phoenix M. Ramsdale, Jaden M. Rice, Dorian T. Rizer, Kaitlin M. Rydzewski, Cole J. Schade, Dylan T. Schmidt, Tyeus R. Schmitt, Kaleigh Schweitzer, Jacob Seehafer, Dejana E. Seremet, Timothy J. Slayton, Vivi J. Thomas, Eli S. Titus, Kirsten N. Weber, Lindsey R. Wosick, Riley P. Yaroch, Samuel S. Ziebarth, Sawyer R. Zimmerman.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News